YFS

Home My YFS

South East Region Wall of Winners

 
Congratulations to the winning teams from the South East Region. Send in your winning photos to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
Bathgate Vale Pumas U14s, Preston M & L Easter Cup Winners
 
Blackhall Athletic U14s, SERYFL League Cup Winners
 
Bonnyrigg Rose '96 U19s, SERYFL D2 League Cup Winners
 
Bonnyrigg Rose U19s, David murray Cup Winners
 
Broughton HS U13s, Edinburgh Secondary Schools FA Cup Winners
 
Broughton HS U14s, Edinburgh Secondary Schools FA Cup Winners
 
Coltswood Colts U15s, WLAYFC A League Champions
 
Craigoyston BC U14s, Charles Porter Cup Winners
 
Craigoyston BC U14s, Star Trophy Winners
 
Cramond FC U14s, Paladin Cup Winners
 
Dalkeith CYP U17s, James Shelley Memorial Cup Winners
 
 
 Dunbar United Colts U13s, George Salmon Cup
 
Edina Hibs U17s, SERYFL D1 League Champions
 
Edina Hibs U13s, Carbrain Festival Winners
 
Edina Hibs U13s, Champions of Scotland
 
Edinburgh City Real U13s, Tom Welsh Cup Winners
 
Edinburgh United U14s, Pilmer Smith Cup Winners
 
Edinburgh University Women 1s, BUCS Scottish 1A League Champions
 
Fernieside FC U16s, SERYFL D2 League Champions
 
 
Forrester HS U14s, Edinburgh Secondary Schools FA D2 League Champions
 
Gairdoch United U13s, WLAYFC D1 League Champions
 
Gala Fairydean rovers U15s, SBJFA League Champions
 
Gala Fairydean U15s, SBJFA Cameron Gunn Mermorial Cup Winners
 
Hawick Youth U13s, SBJFA Cameron Gunn Cup Final Winner
 
Hawick Youth U14s, SBJFA Cup Winners
 
Haddington AthleticU14s, SERYFL D3 League Champions
 
Hearts Girls U13s, Kim Little League Cup Winners
 
Herriot-Watt University 2s, BUCS Scottish 4A League Champions
 
Herriot-Watt University U19s, BUCS Scottish 9A League Champions
 
Hibernian FC U17s, East of Scotland Sheild Winners
 
Hibernian FC FC Girls U15s, SWF South East League Cup
 
Hillfield Swifts U17s, SERYFL D2 League Champions
 
Hillfield Swifts U17s, Craig Gowans Memorial Cup Winners
 
Hutchison Vale U13s, Ken Ritchie Cup Winners
 
Hutchison Vale U14s, Bill Sheridan Cup Winners
 
Hutchison Vale FC U14s, South East Region Cup Winners
 
Hutchison Vale FC U14s, SERYFL D1 League Champions
 
Hutchison Vale FC U15s, John McConnell Cup Winners
 
Hutchison Vale FC U16s, South East Region Cup
 
Hutchison Vale FC U17s, Bolton Wanderers Cup
 
Hutchison Vale FC U19s, Bob Bankier Trophy Winners
 
Hutchison Vale FC U19s, Cruden Bowl Winner
 
Kirkliston South Queensferry U13s, Perservere Cup winner
 
Kirkliston South Queensferry U13s, SERYFL D3 League Champions
 
Leith Athletic Colts U14s, SERYFL D2 League Champions
 
Leith Athletic Colts U14s, Ian Mackay Cup Winners
 
Leith Athletic U13s, SERYFL League Cup Winners
 
Leith Athletic U16s, Colin Greenhill Mermorial Cup Winners
 
Leith Athletic U16s, Jackie Faichney Cup Winners
 
Leith Athletic U21s, Hugh Chalmers Trophy winners
 
Leith Athletic U21s, SERYFL Cup winners
 
Loanhead Miners U17s, Tom Wilson Memorial Cup winner
 
Longniddry Villa Colts U13s, AC Taxis Cup winners
 
Longniddry Villa Colts U13s, Polar Foods Cup winners
 
Longniddry Villa U13s, Belmont Vauxhall Cup winners
 
Lothian Schools Seniors, Scottish Schools FA National trophy Winners
 
Murieston united Blue U19s, WLAYFC League Cup winners
 
Musselburgh Athletic U19s, Jimmy Lynch Memorial Trophy Winners
 
Musselburgh Grammar Seniors, Lothian Schools FA League Champions
 
Musselburgh Windsor 96, Royal Edinburgh Cup Winners
 
Musselburgh Windsor U15, SERYFL D3 League Cup
 
Newbattle HS U15s, Edinburgh Secondary Schools FA D2 League Champions
 
Newcraighall leith Vics U13s, Stewart Brien Cup Winners
 
Newcraighall Leith vics U13s, Lothian Buses Cup winners
 
North Merchiston FC U19s, SERYFL Cup winners
 
North Merchiston FC U19s, SERYFL D1 League Champions
 
North Merchiston FC U19s, SERYFL D1 League Cup winners
 
Penicuik Athletic Girls U13s, SWF South East Hayley Lauder League Cup Winners
 
Penicuik Athletic White U13s, SERYFL D2 League Champions
 
Polbeth Dynamos U13s, WLAYFC Presidents Cup winners
 
Preston Lodge HS U13s, East and Midlothian Schools FA league Champions
 
Salvesen CFC U17s, Prison Officers Cup Winners
 
Salvesen CFC U17s, Blackpool Cup winners
 
Spartans FC U19s, East of Scotland challenge Cup Winners
 
Spartans FC U19s, East of Scotland FA League Cup Winners
 
St Margarets Academy U15s, West Lothian Schools FA Cup
 
St Margarets Academy U16s, West Lothian Schools FA League Champions
 
SYFA South East U16s, SYFA Inter-Region Cup Winners
 
Tranent Colts FC u14s, SERYFL D2 League Cup Winners
 
Tynecastle FC U14s, David Innes Cup Winners
 
tynecastle FC u12s, Preston M & L Easter Cup Winners
 
Tynecastle FC U13s, Berlin Cup- Challenge Cup Winners
 
Tynecastle FC U15s, South East Region Cup Winners
 
Tynecastle FC U15s SERYFL D1 League Champions
 
Tynecastle FC U17s SERYFL Cup winners
 
Tynecastle FC U17s, Victor paris Bathrooms Cup Winners
 
Tynecastle FC U21s, William Johnstone Trophy Winners
 
Tynecastle FC U21s, John Murphy Trophy Winners
 
Syngenta Grange U19s, WLAYFC B League Champions
 
Syngenta Juveniles U14s, Champions of Scotland
 
Syngenta Juveniles U17s, WLAYFC League Champions