YFS

Home My YFS

Featured on YFS

Inverurie Locos win the Under 20s Aberdeenshire League

Inverurie Loco Works Under 20s got their hands on the GPH Builders Merchants Aberdeenshire League recently and did it in some style with a 100...

Lochend Ready to Take On UK International Cup Challenge This Easter

    Coach Gordon Kaye says it was “a bit of a no brainer” to sign his Lochend U12 side up for this Easter&rsq...

Scotland U17 squad for UEFA Elite Round announced

  Brian McLaughlin has named his Scotland U17 side for the Elite Round stage of the UEFA European Championship qualifiers.  ...

Scotland U19 squad announced for UEFA Elite Round

  Scotland U19 head coach Billy Stark has chosen his squad as he hopes to guide his side to the European Championships this summer. ...

Scotland U21 squad announced for March friendlies

  Scotland Under 21 coach Scot Gemmill has announced his squad for the national sides upcoming friendlies on the 22nd and 25th March....

  • Inverurie Locos win the Under 20s Aberdeenshire League

  • Lochend Ready to Take On UK International Cup Challenge This Easter

  • Scotland U17 squad for UEFA Elite Round announced

  • Scotland U19 squad announced for UEFA Elite Round

  • Scotland U21 squad announced for March friendlies

 
Tuesday 19th October saw Scottish FA Chief Executive Stewart Regan draw the Third Round of the SFA Youth Cup. It's the last thirty-two and four non league clubs remain in the mix. Other notable ties include the Edinburgh & Lanarkshire derbies and SPL opposition for both of the Old Firm.
 
Matches will be played on Sunday 13 November 2011. The full draw is as follows...
 
1.  Stenhousemuir v Raith Rovers
2.  Inverness Caledonian Thistle v East Fife
3.  Dunfermline Athletic v St Johnstone
4.  Livingston v Peterhead
5.  Fort William v Falkirk
6.  Berwick Rangers v Queen of the South
7.  Celtic v Kilmarnock
8.  Brechin City v Ayr United
9.  St Mirren v Stirling Albion
10. Greenock Morton or Forfar Athletic v Clyde
11. Rangers v Dundee United
12. Gala Fairydean v Aberdeen
13. Cove Rangers v Montrose
14. Hibernian v Heart of Midlothian
15. Coldstream v Airdrie United
16. Motherwell v Hamilton Academical